Providing an authentic education for today's world
Select Language

Staff List

Should you wish to phone a member of staff, please call the main reception and they will put you through to the relevant person. Please be aware that most staff will be unable to take or return calls during the day due to their teaching commitments. Staff will do their utmost to respond as soon as possible. 

Leadership Team 

 
Mr Jonathan Heap  Principal 
Mrs Bishop  Vice Principal/ Head Of Secondary 
Mrs Cottingham Faculty Director of Inclusion and Behaviour, SENCO
Mr Dawson  Head Of Orange Faculty 
Mrs Hendrie School Business Manager
Ms Heppell  Vice Principal/ Head of Primary
Mrs Migliari  Head Of Blue Faculty 
Ms Winsborough  Head Of Green Faculty 

Primary

 
Mr Blanthorn Reception Teacher/ EYFS Leader 
Mrs Childs  Year 1 Teacher
Miss Cornell Year 2 Teacher 
Miss Hacket  Year 1 Teacher 
Miss  Jewkes  Year 5 Teacher 
Mrs Winters Year 6 Teacher 
Miss  Lamy-Newman  Year 2 Teacher 
Mr Magee Year 2 Teacher
Mr  Mitchell  Year 5 Teacher 
Miss Mills  KS2 Lead & Primary Mathematics Lead
Mrs  Maxwell-Lyte  Teacher in charge of Curriculum (Nursery)
Miss Powell  Reception Teacher
Miss Neve  Year 1 Teacher 
Mr Redden  Year 6 Teacher 
Mrs Restall Year 3 Teacher 
Mrs Taylor  Year 3 Teacher 
Mrs Watson Year 5 Teacher 
Mrs Wilson  Year 4 Teacher 

Teaching Support 

 
Mrs Ashe  HLTA with Literacy
Miss Biddle  Year 1 
Mr Bolt  HLTA with Literacy
Mrs Day  EYFS Assistant
Mrs Denning  Year 1 
Mrs Gorrod  HLTA 
Mrs Halcrow  Year 4 
Mrs Haskins  Pre-School Assistant/Leader
Mrs HoneyBun  Pre-School Assistant/Leader
Mr Knox  TA 
Mrs Latimer  Year 2 
Mrs Russell  HLTA 
Mrs Sanderson HLTA 
Mrs Symes  Year 2 

English Department 

 
Mr Blake  English subject Co-ordinator 
Mrs Bourke  Deputy Suject Co-Ordinator
Mrs Cahill  Engish Teacher 
Miss Fairbank English Teacher 
Mrs Forbes  Lead Practioner - English 
Mrs Hamilton English Teacher 

Maths Department 

 
Mrs Bain  Maths Coordinator 
Mr Sleight Maths Teacher 
Miss Tolland  Maths Teacher 
Mrs Toothill  Maths Teacher 

Science Department

 
Mr Beale  Science Teacher 
Mrs Blackman  Science Technician 
Miss Healey Science Teacher 
Mrs Martin  Science Teacher 
Mrs Migliari  Head of Faculty/ Science Coordinator

Humanities Department

 
Mr Dawson  Head of Faculty/ RE Teacher 
Mr McConnell  Humanities Co-ordinator
Miss Rolph  Geography Teacher 
Mrs Simmonite  History Teacher 

MFL Department 

 
Mrs Bullin  MFL Coordinator

Performace/ Art and PE Department 

 
Mrs Dunstall Art Teacher 
Mrs Ferrett  Subject Coordinator of PE
Mrs O'Beirne  Drama Teacher 
Miss  O'Reilly  Dance Teacher 
Mr Randell  PE Teacher 
Mrs Winsborough  Head of Faculty/ Music Teacher 

Design and Tech Department 

 
Mrs French  Art/Technology Technician

ICT Department 

 
Miss Board  Computer Science, Business and Vocational Associate Coordinator

Academy Support Staff 

 
Mrs Court  Inclusion & Behaviour Aministrator
Mrs Greaves  Health Care Officer
Mrs Jeans  Co-ordinator of SEND with Inclusion
Mrs Luke  SEN Senior Officer
Mrs Martin  Attendance Officer
Mrs Ward  Deputy Health Care Officer
Mrs Wilson  Student Referral Centre Officer

Business Support Staff 

 
Mrs Benney  Catering Assistant
Miss Biddle  Primary Coach & Support
Mrs Brading  Cleaner
Mrs Butler  HR & Operations Manager
Mrs Camp Finance Manager
Mrs Clayton Executive Assistant
Mrs Cocking Cleaner 
Mrs Cowdrey  Cleaner 
Mrs Creed  Cleaner 
Mrs Creed  Cleaner 
Mrs Dobbin  Cleaner 
Mrs Druce Atlantic Allstars Assistant
Ms Dulston  Cleaner
Mrs Fisher  Cleaning Supervisor
Mr Flowers IT Manager
Ms Fowler HR & Operations Officer
Mrs  Francis Cleaner 
Mrs Goode  Catering Assistant
Mrs Hadlington Atlantic Allstars Supervisor
Mrs Handsford  Catering Assistant 
Mrs Hopkinson  Cleaner
Mr Hendrie Facilities Manager
Mr Hunt  Deputy Facilities Manager
Mrs King  MIS Manager
Ms Lock Admissions & Data Officer
Ms Mitchell Receptionist/Administrator
Mrs Northover  Catering Assistant
Mrs Paul Exams & Data Officer
Mrs Price  Cleaner 
Ms Rod  Receptionist/Administrator
Mrs Savage Receptionist/Administrator
Ms Thomas  Cleaner 
Mr Willis  Head Chef 
Mrs Withall  Cleaner 
Mrs Wood  Catering Assistant