Providing an authentic education for today's world
Select Language

Staff List

Should you wish to phone a member of staff, please call the main reception and they will put you through to the relevant person. Please be aware that most staff will be unable to take or return calls during the day due to their teaching commitments. Staff will do their utmost to respond as soon as possible. 

Leadership Team 

 
Mrs Claire Addis  Executive Principal 
Mr John Heap  Principal 
Mrs Cottingham Faculty Director of Inclusion and SEN 
Mr Dawson  Head Of Orange Faculty 
Mrs Hendrie School Business Manager
Miss Heppell  Assistant Principal - Head of Primary
Mrs Lovegrove  Head Of Purple Faculty 
Mrs Pearce  Vice Principal/ Head Of Secondary 
Mr Smith  Head Of Blue Faculty 
Mrs Winsborough  Head Of Green Faculty 

Primary

 
Mrs Austin  Year 1 Teacher
Mr Blanthorn Reception Teacher/ EYFS Leader 
Miss Baker  Year 2 Teacher/ Maths Lead 
Mrs Childs  Teacher 
Miss Cornell Year 1 Teacher 
Mrs Dale  Year 6 Teacher 
Miss Hacket  Year 1 Teacher 
Mrs Iverson  Year 5 Teacher 
Mr Magee Year 2 Teacher
Mr Male  Primary PE Coach 
Miss Mills  Year 6 Teacher 
Miss Neve  Year 1 Teacher 
Mr Page  Reception Teacher 
Mr Randell  Primary PE Coach 
Mrs Richardson  Year 3 Teacher 
Mrs Swan  Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Taylor  Year 5 Teacher 
Mrs Watson Year 4 Teacher 
Mrs Westall Year 3 Teacher 

Primary Support 

 
Miss Ashe  Year 5 
Miss Biddle  Primary Coach & Support  
Mr Bolt   
Ms Copleston Year 1 
Mrs Honeybun  Pre-School Assistant 
Mrs Day  Reception 
Mrs Denning  Year 1 
Mrs Gorrod  Year 3 
Mrs Halcrow  1:1
Mrs Latimer  Year 2 
Mrs Pizzey  Reception 
Miss Russell  Year 6 
Mrs Sanderson Year 5/6 
Mrs Savage  Year 1 
Mrs Symes  Year 2 
Mrs Thompson  1:1 
Mrs Wilson   

English Department 

 
Miss Fairbanks  English Teacher 
Mrs Forbes  Lead Practioner - English 
Mrs Hamilton English Teacher 
Mrs Lovegrove  Faculty Head/ English Teacher 
Miss Rivers  English Teacher 

Maths Department 

 
Mrs Bain  Maths Coordinator 
Mrs Mowlam  Deputy Subject Coordinator
Mr Sleight  Maths Teacher 

Science Department

 
Mrs Blackman  Science Technician 
Mrs French  Sciene Technician/ MDS
Miss Healey Science Teacher 
Mrs Migliari  Science Coordinator
Mrs Pearce  Science Teacher 
Mr Smith  Head of Faculty/ Science Teacher 

Humanities and MFL Department

 
Mr Dawson  Head of Faculty/ RE Teacher 
Mr McConnell  Coordinator Geography Teacher 
Mrs Simmonite  History Teacher 

MFL Department 

 
Mrs Bullin  MFL Coordinator

Performace/ Art and PE Department 

 
Mrs Dunstall Art Teacher 
Mrs Holman  Art Technician 
Mr Javis  PE Teacher 
Mrs O'Beirne  Drama Teacher 
Mrs Pearce  Secondary Vice Principal/ PE Teacher 
Mr Male  PE Coach 
Mr Randell  PE Coach 
Mrs Winsborough  Head of Faculty/ Music Teacher 

Design and Tech Department 

 
Mr Matthews  Technology Technician 
Mr Newman  Teacher in charge of Design and Tech 

ICT Department 

 
Miss Board  Computer Science, Business and Vocational Associate Coordinator

Academy Support Staff 

 
Mrs Cheeseman  School Facilitor 
Mrs Court  Safeguarding Officer 
Mrs Greaves  Matron 
Mrs Martin  School Facilitor/ Attendance 
Mrs Rod  School Facilitor 
Mrs Ward  Deputy Matron 

Business Support Staff 

 
Miss Biddle  Primary Coach & Support
Mr Brown Facilities Assistant
Mrs Butler HR Manager
Mrs Camp Finance Manager
Mrs Clayton Executive Assistant
Mrs Druce Senior Childcare Worker
Mr Flowers IT Technician
Ms Fowler Assistant Finace Manager
Mrs Hadlington Childcare Supervisor
Mr Hendrie Facilities Trade Forename
Mr Kelly Facilities Assistant
Ms Lock Admisssions Officer
Ms Mitchell Receptionist OQ
Mrs Paul Exams Officer
Mrs Savage Receptionist MH
Ms Williams Reprograhics 
Mr Wilson Executive Head Chef